ROLL OF LODGES

Most lodges within the district admit visitors at 8:00pm on regular meeting days, with installations being at 7:15pm. Lodges meeting on a weekend day, generally admit visitors at 3:15pm.

No. Name Area Meeting Day Lodge Website
591 UNION OF ATHOLE LODGE Kimberley 3rd Mon.  
738 THE PILGRIM Lydenburg 1st Fri.  
744 GOLDEN THISTLE Park Lane 3rd Thur.  
794 MIDDELBURG UNITED Middleburg 4th Tues.  
799 DOUGLAS SMC Germiston 2nd Wed.  
804 LODGE GORDON Rewlatch 3rd Wed.  
847 LODGE NIGEL Nigel 3rd Tues.  
865 ROODEPOORT CALEDONIAN Roodepoort Masonic Centre 2nd Thur.  
886 OPHIRTON Boksburg North 1st Wed.  
942 THISTLE Bloemfontein 3rd Tues.  
954 ST ANDREW Orange Grove 3rd Mon.  
973 SCOTIA Virginia 2nd Sat.  
979 RANDFONTEIN Krugersdorp 1st Thur.  
980 ALPHA CRUCIS Rewlatch 2nd Wed.  
982 BRIXTON LODGE Orange Grove 1st Mon. Visit
1006 UNITY Pretoria 3rd Thur.  
1007 TRANSVAAL VOLUNTEER Orange Grove 3rd Fri.  
1019 BLYDE Pilgrim’s Rest 4th Sat.  
1092 FLORIDA Roodepoort Masonic Centre 3rd Mon.  
1093 EAST RAND SCOTS Boksburg North 4th Thur. Visit
1113 BRAKPAN Brakpan 2nd Thur.  
1310 SABIE Nelspruit 4th Thur.  
1402 NELSPRUIT UNITED Nelspruit 2nd Wed.  
1442 ATHOL CERT Boksburg 1st Thur.  
1447 PYTHAGORAS Park Lane 3rd Thur.  
1760 ENERGY Secunda 1st Mon.  
1497 BRAEMAR Rewlatch 4th Mon.  
1470 THE ROBERT BURNS MEMORIAL LODGE SMC Germiston 4th Fri.  
1482 KEMPTON Boksburg North 2nd Thur. Visit
1485 SOMAH HERBER Park Lane 4th Wed.  
1500 TOWERBY Rewlatch 1st Mon.  
1501 PIET RETIEF Vereeniging 2nd Wed.  
1514 JAKARANDA Pretoria 1st Wed.  
1521 UNISON Carltonville 2nd Tues.  
1537 ORPHEUS Pretoria 4th Tues.  
1538 BLOEMHOF-FONTEIN Klerksdorp 3rd Tues.  
1548 ARGYLL Roodepoort Masonic Centre 4th Wed.  
1556 TURFFONTEIN Rewlatch 1st Wed.  
1603 ORANJE Bloemfontein 4th Wed. Visit
1607 CAXTON Orange Grove 3rd Wed.  
1638 LIME ACRES Lime Acres 2nd Tues.  
1655 SOUND MEMORY Rewlatch 2nd Mon. Visit
1745 THE CENTURY LODGE OF RESEARCH SMC Germiston 5th Tues.  
1749 PEGLERAE Rustenburg 2nd Thur.  
1768 HERODOM Boksburg North 2nd Tues.  
1802 ALBA GU BRATH SMC Germiston 2nd Fri.